Euregio Vergleich 2004

Die Flaggen
der Sponsoren 
Anmeldung  Begrüßung  Der Bürgermeister  Der Bürgermeister
setzt den 1. Zug
am Spitzenbrett  
Die Mannschaften
werden aufgestellt 
Die Mannschaften
setzen sich  
  Die
Thekenmannschaft 
Endlich wird
gespielt 
   
    Richard gewinnt
bei den
Schachproblemen 
  Gratulation
zum Sieg 
 

Zum Patzer des Tages

  Niederlande        Deutschland      48 : 30 
Luc de Ruyter  PION  2185  Heinz Aldenhoven  Uedem  2126  1½ : ½ 
Bram van den Berg  SMB  2179  Arndt Rosskotchen  Uedem  1946  1½ : ½ 
Wim Molenkamp  PION  2144  Theo Hünnekes  Kranenburg  1959  2 : 0 
Theo Wijnhoven  PION  2077  Stefan Arts  Uedem  1838  2 : 0 
Wim Gielen  PION  1942  Wolfgang Osterkamp  Kranenburg  1818  ½ : 1½ 
Caspar Hermeling  Kasteel  1982  Richard Verbeet  Kranenburg  1794  0 : 2 
Pieter Thissen  PION  1911  Carsten Lange  Kleve  1785  1 : 1 
Twan Rutjes  Kasteel  1897  Jürgen Jansen  Kranenburg  1784  1 : 1 
Jo de Valk  PION  1852  Theo Spelmans  Uedem  1756  1 : 1 
10  Daan Derks  Kasteel  1840  Frederik Hermsen  Kleve  1705  2 : 0 
11  Huub Blom   Mook  1819  Willi Gochermann  Kranenburg  1695  2 : 0 
12  Herman Brinkhof  PION  1791  Franz Hunselar  Kranenburg  1645  1 : 1 
13  Mattanja de Jonge  PION  1763  Wolfgang Friedek  Nierswalde  1635  1½ : ½ 
14  Peter Schut  UVS  1747  Hans-Joachim Heimer  Emmerich  1627  1 : 1 
15  Martin van Wettum  PION  1737  Sebastian Hünnekes  Kranenburg  1621  1 : 1 
16  Alexander Bouwman  PION  1724  Bernd Nielen  Nierswalde  1613  2 : 0 
17  Henk Ariaans  PION  1708  Gert Bültjes  Kranenburg  1613  1 : 1 
18  Jan Benedictus  Millingen  1695  Michael Humble  Nierswalde  1604  2 : 0 
19  Rob Cornips  Kasteel  1660  Sven Hendriks  Nierswalde  1591  1½ : ½ 
20  Jos Steinmann  Kasteel  1614  Rüdiger Wilbrand  Nierswalde  1587  1½ : ½ 
21  Henk Arts  PION  1572  Konstantin Gallinger  Emmerich  1532  2 : 0 
22  Ivar Heijnen  SMB  1850  Hans Franken  Kranenburg  1525  2 : 0 
23  Rob Poelen  PION  1567  Jens Knaup  Kranenburg  1502  2 : 0 
24  Willem Maat  Tornado  1550  Stefan Biermann  Kranenburg  1471  1 : 1 
25  Ton Huybreghts  Millingen  1550  Sascha Schording  Uedem  1583  0 : 2 
26  Piet de Leeuw  Mook  1533  Eric Reurslag  Uedem  1466  1 : 1 
27  Jaq van der Meer  Tornado  1530  Werner Koch  Nierswalde  1419  1 : 1 
28  Jurjo Hagen  Tornado  1514  Josef Schenk  Uedem  1458  0 : 2 
29  Ton Biemans  Mook  1510  Ralf Kruse  Uedem  1452  1½ : ½ 
30  Frits Vlek  Kasteel  1514  Thomas Geschwinder  Emmerich  1454  1½ : ½ 
31  Paul van Deemen  SMB  1438  Hermann Klein-Hessling  Emmerich  1447  0 : 2 
32  Jan van Kessel  PION  1435  Michael Jansen  Uedem  1438  1 : 1 
33  Toine van Bergen  Kasteel  1384  Hans-Peter Schneider  Kleve  1431  2 : 0 
34  Ben van Cuyk  Kasteel  1404  Karl Rippel  Uedem  1429  2 : 0 
35  Remco Menger  Kasteel  1390  Gregor Plum  Kleve    2 : 0 
36  Hugo Maas  SMB  1350  Alexander Friese  Kranenburg  1173  0 : 2 
37  Wim Hermens  Kasteel  1000  Simon Scholten  Kleve  1004  0 : 2 
38  Johan Lamers  PION  950  Otto Hartwig  Kranenburg    0 : 2 
39  Clemens Levink  Kasteel  1604  Philipp Heimann  Emmerich  1244  2 : 0